Categories

Cream for Dry and Sensitive Skin View full size

Cream for Dry and Sensitive Skin

0.1700

9,50 €

This cream is made with apricot kernel and jojoba oils, calendula, peppermint and lavender. 

The fine textured APRICOT kernel oil, that dominates this very gentle cream, is suitable for all skin conditions. It is especially good for prematurely aged, dehydrated, sensitive and irritated skin. It helps to soothe inflamed or damaged skin and relieve skin allergies (eczema). Its moisturizing and revitalizing properties leave the skin nourished, visibly smoother and soft to the touch. This oil protects the skin from damaging environmental factors, while preserving moisture on the inside and enhancing firmness. 

JOJOBA OIL is an excellent moisturizer. It softens the skin first by forming a non-greasy lipid layer to prevent moisture loss, and then by the diffusion of jojoba into the intercellular spaces of the stratum corneum (the outermost layer of the skin), to soften the tissue. It absorbs quickly leaving a rich velvety feel on the skin. Its chemical structure is very similar to that of human sebum so when used on the skin it forms a light, non-greasy layer, which is partially porous and allows your skin to "breathe" while providing moisture control. Jojoba oil is good for both oily and combination skin because it helps to control sebum production without clogging pores, while hydrating the skin as needed in dry areas. 

Its high iodine concentration has antimicrobial effect and prevents bacteria and fungus development on skin. It has a dual effect on acne-prone skin: it reduces sebum production and protects the skin from dangerous bacteria. This reduction accelerates as we age, causing the appearance of wrinkles. Regular use of jojoba oil prevents early formation of wrinkles because of its ability to balance sebum production and its deep penetrating and nourishing properties. 

CALENDULA, justly called „the skin herb“, heals almost all skin problems, used both internally and externally. It is used to treat acne, warts, cycsts, ulcers, eczema, psoriasis and seborrhea, hemorrhoids, herpes zostor, fistulae and impetigo. It is used in cosmetics for inflammatory skin diseases, peeling of the skin, oily complexion, in cases of mastitis, burns, rashes, various skin infections, urticaria (hives), wounds (festering wounds), slow-healing wounds, insect bites and stings etc.

Cream for Dry and Sensitive Skin <p>This cream is made with apricot kernel and jojoba oils, calendula, peppermint and lavender.<span style="line-height: 1.2em;"> </span></p> <p>The fine textured APRICOT kernel oil, that dominates this very gentle cream, is suitable for all skin conditions. It is especially good for prematurely aged, dehydrated, sensitive and irritated skin. It helps to soothe inflamed or damaged skin and relieve skin allergies (eczema). Its moisturizing and revitalizing properties leave the skin nourished, visibly smoother and soft to the touch. This oil protects the skin from damaging environmental factors, while preserving moisture on the inside and enhancing firmness.<span style="line-height: 1.2em;"> </span></p> <p>JOJOBA OIL is an excellent moisturizer. It softens the skin first by forming a non-greasy lipid layer to prevent moisture loss, and then by the diffusion of jojoba into the intercellular spaces of the stratum corneum (the outermost layer of the skin), to soften the tissue. It absorbs quickly leaving a rich velvety feel on the skin. Its chemical structure is very similar to that of human sebum so when used on the skin it forms a light, non-greasy layer, which is partially porous and allows your skin to "breathe" while providing moisture control. Jojoba oil is good for both oily and combination skin because it helps to control sebum production without clogging pores, while hydrating the skin as needed in dry areas.<span style="line-height: 1.2em;"> </span></p> <p>Its high iodine concentration has antimicrobial effect and prevents bacteria and fungus development on skin. It has a dual effect on acne-prone skin: it reduces sebum production and protects the skin from dangerous bacteria. This reduction accelerates as we age, causing the appearance of wrinkles. Regular use of jojoba oil prevents early formation of wrinkles because of its ability to balance sebum production and its deep penetrating and nourishing<em> </em>properties.<span style="line-height: 1.2em;"> </span></p> <p>CALENDULA, justly called „the skin herb“, heals almost all skin problems, used both internally and externally. It is used to treat acne, warts, cycsts, ulcers, eczema, psoriasis and seborrhea, hemorrhoids, herpes zostor, fistulae and impetigo. It is used in cosmetics for inflammatory skin diseases, peeling of the skin, oily complexion, in cases of mastitis, burns, rashes, various skin infections, urticaria (hives), wounds (festering wounds), slow-healing wounds, insect bites and stings etc.</p>
9,50 €

Browse the mobile site